Monday, October 19, 2009

Bludge

" I guess you can say we are..
romantically entangled forever."

Decided to leave school at 12 today. If my memory still serves me well, this is the first bludge i've ever done. I don't feel as chirpy as usual and am even less motivated to blog today. So much for constant novel-long entries,haha. Been feeling exceptionally lethargic lately. Guess what, i have 9 essays to write in the span of 1 and a half days; anyone would feel shitty in my shoes. Ugh. I swear someone has been stealing/drinking all my OJ. It's not even funny. I had Viv over today for lunch(Shin Ramyun,mmm) so i thought i'd pour her my favourite/best ever orange juice. But no, it wasn't there. So angry*tries pulling an angry face and fails. Anyway, exams are in 4 days for me. Got a japanese oral on saturday...my god. I feel the nerves creeping up and have been trying to avoid it by taking super long granny naps,which really haven't been helping. Really gotta hit the books soon,very soon,okay, immediatly after this. Good luck to all you year12 peeps, 3 weeks and it'll all be over. In the words of Wacko Jacko: " This is it." haha so lame. Was gonna blog about something else today but..i.cannot.be.bothered.
x

P.S am thinking of making this blog private.
PP.S Yeah i really wanna go to the beach too :(

2 comments:

  1. private? call me when u wanna go to the beach~

    ReplyDelete
  2. did i see a mention of shin ramyun? as in the spicy noodles?
    you are soo cool, my dear mother... i love you ever so much more.

    ReplyDelete